Officers (2017-18)

Vacant
Constituency: School of Business
Department:

Shanna Chu
Constituency: School of EEE
Department: Geophysics

Rosie Nelson
Constituency: School of Education
Department: Graduate School of Education

Isa Rosa
Constituency: School of Engineering
Department: Civil and Environmental Engineering

Dan Walls
Constituency: School of Engineering
Department: Chemical Engineering

Juan Lamata
Constituency: School of Humanities and Science
Department: Humanities - English

Megan Conlon
Constituency: School of Humanities and Sciences
Department: Natural Sciences - Biology

Jennifer Hill
Constituency: School of Humanities and Sciences
Department: Social Sciences - Sociology

Ryan Roberts
Constituency: School of Law
Department: Law School

Alejandro Schuler
Constituency: School of Medicine
Department: Med/BMIR/BMI

Gabriela Badica
Constituency: At-Large
Department: Iberian and Latin American Cultures

Kari Barclay
Constituency: At-Large
Department: Theater & Perfomance Studies

Natalie Deam
Constituency: At-Large
Department: French & Italian

Melanie Malinas
Constituency: At-Large
Department: BioPhysics

Gregor Quack
Constituency: At-Large
Department: Art & Art History

Officers (2016-2017)

Pau Giunart, GSC Co-Chair
Constituency: School of Humanities and Sciences – Humanities
Department: Iberian and Latin American Cultures

Terence Theisen, GSC Co-Chair
Constituency: School of Medicine
Department: Microbiology and Immunology

Kali Allison, Financial Officer
Constituency: School of Earth Sciences
Department: Geophysics

David Hsu, Secretary
Constituency: School of Engineering
Department: Electrical Engineering

Tianze Liu, Funding Committee – Chair
Constituency: At-large
Department: Department of Geophysics

Jing Miao, Funding Committee – Deputy Chair
Constituency: School of Humanities and Sciences – Natural Sciences
Department: Statistics

Isa Rosa, Funding Committee – Internal Auditor
Constituency: School of Engineering
Department: Civil and Environmental Engineering

Gabriela Badica, Social Events Chair
Constituency: At-Large
Department: Division of Literatures, Cultures and Languages

Yiren Shen, Parliamentarian
Constituency: School of Law
Department: Law School

Grant Means, Tax Coordinator
Constituency: At-Large
Department: Management Science and Engineering

Rosie Nelson, Public Relations Coordinator
Constituency: School of Education
Department: Graduate School of Education

Ruilin (Michael) Zhang, Food Czar
Constituency: At-Large
Department: Materials Science and Engineering, Management Science and Engineering

Jennifer Hill
Constituency: School of Humanities and Sciences – Social Sciences
Department: Sociology

Xiaocheng Li
Constituency: At-Large
Department: Management Science and Engineering

Danqi Luo
Constituency: School of Business
Department: Graduate School of Business

Shengkai Wang, Webmaster
Department: Mechanical Engineering

Miguel Garcia, Equipment Manager
Department: Biology

Officers 2015-2016          Officers 2014-2015          Officers 2013-2014 (not linked)          Officers 2012-2013